
“When it comes to printing print shop and it's services are the best very accurate and perfect I have worked with them since I started my business” — Lopexus Aircon
X Banner Printing
About X Banner Printing
X Banner Printing in Kenya
Need a simple and affordable way to display your brand, offer or event message? PrintShopKE prints X banners in Kenya for businesses, shops, events, churches, schools, exhibitions, product promotions and office displays.
An X banner is a lightweight display stand that holds a printed banner using an X shaped frame. It is easy to set up, easy to carry and ideal for indoor advertising where you need your message to stand upright without using a wall, table or permanent installation.
Our standard X banner size is 80cm by 180cm, 60cm x 160cm is also available, and the full kit costs KES 4,500.
The kit includes:
Printed banner
X stand frame
Eyelets
Carry bag
X Banner Stands from KES 4,500
Our X banner stand is supplied as a complete ready to use display. You do not need to buy the frame separately.
Price: KES 4,500
This includes the printed banner, the stand and the carry bag. It is a good option for businesses that need a clean display without spending as much as they would on a roll up banner.
Where X Banners Work Best
X banners are best for indoor spaces and sheltered areas where people can walk past and quickly understand your message.
They are commonly used for:
Shop promotions
Supermarket activations
Product launches
Office reception displays
Church events
School events
Hotel and restaurant offers
Salon and clinic promotions
Conference registration desks
Exhibition booths
Pop up shops
Roadshow marketing
Sales campaigns
New branch openings
If you need a display for a short campaign, a product offer, a service menu, an event direction sign or a welcome message, an X banner is a practical choice.
Standard X Banner Size
The standard X banner size is 80cm by 180cm.
This size gives enough space for a clear headline, logo, product photo, offer, contact details and call to action. It is tall enough to be noticed but still light enough to carry and move around.
For best results, prepare your artwork at:
800mm by 1800mm or 600mm x 1600mm
Use a high resolution file so that text, images and logos print clearly.
X Banner Material and Finishing
We print X banners on PVC banner material suitable for display stand use. The print is finished with eyelets at the corners so it can be fixed onto the X frame.
The banner should not be too heavy because the stand is designed to stay light and portable. That is why X banners are best used indoors or in calm sheltered areas.
They are affordable
An X banner is one of the most budget friendly display stands you can buy. For KES 4,500, you get the full kit ready for use.
They are easy to move
The frame is light and folds into a carry bag. This makes it useful for sales teams, exhibitors, promoters and businesses that move between locations.
They are quick to set up
You can assemble an X banner in a short time. Open the frame, hook the printed banner using the eyelets and place it where people can see it.
The print can be replaced
You can keep the stand and print a new banner face when your campaign changes. This is useful for new offers, seasonal promotions, event updates or price changes.
They save space
X banners do not need a large setup area. They can fit near entrances, counters, aisles, booths, reception desks and corridors.
X Banner Printing for Shops, Events and Promotions
X banners are very useful when you want people to notice a message quickly. The design should be simple, direct and readable from a few metres away.
Good X banner content can include:
Your logo
A clear headline
One main offer or message
A product or service image
Phone number
Website or social media handle
Short call to action
Avoid putting too many words on the banner. People should understand the message in a few seconds.
X Banner vs Roll Up Banner
Many customers compare X banners with roll up banners. Both are display stands, but they are not the same.
Choose an X banner when you want a cheaper, lightweight and portable display for indoor promotions.
Choose a roll up banner when you want a more premium display with a stronger base and a cleaner corporate look.
For short campaigns, shop offers, activations and simple event branding, an X banner is usually enough. For boardrooms, exhibitions, hotel lobbies and long term brand display, a roll up banner may be better.
How to Order X Banner Printing
To order your X banner, send us:
Your artwork or design brief
Quantity needed
Delivery location
Deadline
Contact details
Accepted artwork formats include PDF, AI, EPS, PSD, JPG and PNG. For best print quality, send a high resolution file with clear text and images.
If you do not have artwork, our design team can help prepare a clean X banner design for your business, event, shop, school, church or promotion.
X Banner Delivery Across Kenya
PrintShopKE supplies X banners to customers across Kenya. You can order from Nairobi, Mombasa, Kisumu, Nakuru, Eldoret, Thika, Machakos, Meru, Kisii, Kericho, Naivasha, Kitengela, Kiambu, Nanyuki, Malindi, Diani and other towns.
Whether you need one banner for your shop or several stands for different branches, we can print and arrange delivery.
Order X Banner Printing in Kenya
Get a complete X banner stand from KES 4,500, including the printed banner, frame and carry bag.
PrintShopKE prints X banners for shops, companies, schools, churches, hotels, restaurants, clinics, salons, exhibitions, roadshows, conferences and events across Kenya.
Send your design or order details today and we will help you print a clean, professional X banner for your next promotion.
Frequently asked questions
How much is an X banner in Kenya?
Our complete X banner kit costs KES 4,500. This includes the printed banner, X stand frame and carry bag.
What size is an X banner?
The standard X banner size is 80cm by 180cm and 60cm by 160cm
Can I replace the banner print later?
Yes. You can keep the X stand frame and print a new banner face when you have a new campaign or message.
Is an X banner good for outdoor use?
X banners are best for indoor use or sheltered areas. They are light, so they should not be used in windy outdoor spaces.
Can you design the X banner for me?
Yes. If you do not have a ready design, we can help create a clean layout using your logo, message, colours and contact details.
Do you deliver outside Nairobi?
Yes. We deliver X banners to customers across Kenya.







